SBIA

2019 South Beach International Amateur

Overview
December 19-22, 2019 - 2019 South Beach International Amateur
Tournament Courses: Miami Beach Golf Club (United States) Normandy Shores Golf Course (United States)
Registration Deadline: Monday, December 16 at Midnight
  • Eligibility:
  • Men 14-60
Members Non-Members
$385.00 $385.00
Cost: $385.00
Divisions
Amateur
$385.00
Round #1 12/19/2019
Miami Beach Golf Club
Back - Par 71 - 6813 Yards (131/73.1)
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Handicap 3 15 11 1 9 17 13 5 7 6 2 10 4 16 14 12 18 8
Par 5 4 3 4 4 3 4 4 3 5 4 5 4 3 5 4 3 4
Yardage 594 360 153 437 493 137 360 370 233 523 453 567 410 210 553 347 183 430
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Hcp 3 15 11 1 9 17 13 5 7
Par 5 4 3 4 4 3 4 4 3
Yds 594 360 153 437 493 137 360 370 233
Hole 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Hcp 6 2 10 4 16 14 12 18 8
Par 5 4 5 4 3 5 4 3 4
Yds 523 453 567 410 210 553 347 183 430
Round #2 12/20/2019
Normandy Shores Golf Course
Blue - Par 70 - 6805 Yards (129/72.5)
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Handicap 9 5 11 1 15 13 3 17 7 6 2 14 10 18 12 4 16 8
Par 4 4 5 4 3 4 4 3 4 4 4 4 4 3 4 5 3 4
Yardage 410 433 529 465 200 369 452 165 450 411 421 325 352 146 373 535 240 529
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Hcp 9 5 11 1 15 13 3 17 7
Par 4 4 5 4 3 4 4 3 4
Yds 410 433 529 465 200 369 452 165 450
Hole 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Hcp 6 2 14 10 18 12 4 16 8
Par 4 4 4 4 3 4 5 3 4
Yds 411 421 325 352 146 373 535 240 529
Round #3 12/21/2019
Miami Beach Golf Club
Back - Par 71 - 6813 Yards (131/73.1)
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Handicap 3 15 11 1 9 17 13 5 7 6 2 10 4 16 14 12 18 8
Par 5 4 3 4 4 3 4 4 3 5 4 5 4 3 5 4 3 4
Yardage 594 360 153 437 493 137 360 370 233 523 453 567 410 210 553 347 183 430
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Hcp 3 15 11 1 9 17 13 5 7
Par 5 4 3 4 4 3 4 4 3
Yds 594 360 153 437 493 137 360 370 233
Hole 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Hcp 6 2 10 4 16 14 12 18 8
Par 5 4 5 4 3 5 4 3 4
Yds 523 453 567 410 210 553 347 183 430
Round #4 12/22/2019
Miami Beach Golf Club
Back - Par 71 - 6813 Yards (131/73.1)
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Handicap 3 15 11 1 9 17 13 5 7 6 2 10 4 16 14 12 18 8
Par 5 4 3 4 4 3 4 4 3 5 4 5 4 3 5 4 3 4
Yardage 594 360 153 437 493 137 360 370 233 523 453 567 410 210 553 347 183 430
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Hcp 3 15 11 1 9 17 13 5 7
Par 5 4 3 4 4 3 4 4 3
Yds 594 360 153 437 493 137 360 370 233
Hole 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Hcp 6 2 10 4 16 14 12 18 8
Par 5 4 5 4 3 5 4 3 4
Yds 523 453 567 410 210 553 347 183 430
Participants
Amateur (327)
Lucas Abrial France
Piran Adi United States Waitlisted
Herbie Aikens United States
Sander Akeren Norway
Anton Albers Germany
Jacopo Albertoni Italy
Thomas Allkins Canada
Felipe Alvarez Colombia
Matthew Anderson Canada
Wilson Andress United States Waitlisted
Elliot Anger France
Dario Antonisse Netherlands
Nicholas Arcement United States Waitlisted
Hugo Archer France Waitlisted
Antoine Auboin France
Christian Banke United States Waitlisted
Philip Barbaree United States
Brett Barron United States
Alessio Battista Italy
Alexandre Bauduin France Waitlisted
Rune Bokeid Norway
Jake Bolton England
Trey Bosco United States Waitlisted
Hunter Bott United States Waitlisted
Théo Boulet France
Pietro Bovari Italy
Markus Braadlie Norway
Cole Bradley United States
Riccardo Bregoli Italy
Michael Brennan United States
Jacob Bridgeman United States
Gordan Brixi Czech Republic Waitlisted
Jack Brooks England
Barclay Brown England
Evan Brown United States
Davide Buchi Italy
Charlie Buffkin United States Waitlisted
Derek Busby United States
Juan Callejo Spain
Dino Capazario South Africa
Marius Cara France Waitlisted
Lucas Carper United States
Ben Carr United States
Eduardo Carrete Mexico
Nicolas Cassidy United States Waitlisted
Christian Castillo United States Waitlisted
Cole Castro United States Waitlisted
Filippo Celli Italy
Clement Charmasson France
Remi Chartier Canada Waitlisted
Kuangyu Chen United States Waitlisted
Guillaume Chevalier France
Luca Civello Italy
Luke Clanton United States
Ford Clegg United States Waitlisted
Kiko F Coelho Portugal
Austin Coggin United States Waitlisted
Gavin Cohen United States
Cooper Collins United States
Nick Costello United States Waitlisted
Martin Couvra France
Kyle Cox United States Waitlisted
Connor Creasy United States
Jack Crosby United States
Will Davenport United States Waitlisted
Archie Davies Wales
Ryan Davis United States
Jannik De Bruyn Germany
Dylan De Prosperis Italy
Quentin Debove France
Marin D'harcourt France Waitlisted
Enrique Dimayuga England
Aurélien Douce France
Hal Dove United States Waitlisted
John Driscoll III United States
Leon D'Souza United States Waitlisted
George Duangmanee United States
Josh Duangmanee United States
Charlie Dubiel United States Waitlisted
Sam Dumez France
Dougie Ergood United States
Jeronimo Esteve United States
Loïc Ettlin Switzerland
Brady Exber United States Waitlisted
Ethan Farnam United States
Jacob Fendt United States
Adolfo Fernandez Mexico Waitlisted
Angus Flanagan England
Kyle Flexsenhar United States
Carl Didrik Meen Fosaas Norway
Chris Francoeur United States
Alexandre Fuchs France
Brayden Garrison United States
Peter Gasperini United States
Ryan Gerard United States
Nicola Gerhardsen Switzerland
Maxence Giboudot France
Andrew Gibson Scotland
Luke Gifford United States
Parker Gillam United States Waitlisted
Ty Gingerich United States
Grant Gobezie United States Waitlisted
Mark Goetz United States Waitlisted
Darin Goldstein United States
Alejandro Gonzalez United States Waitlisted
Paul Gonzalez United States Waitlisted
Jake Goodman United States Waitlisted
Chris Gotterup United States
Ryan Grauman United States
Calvin Greschner Spain Waitlisted
Jonathan Griz United States
Tom Gueant France
Clement Guichard France
Daniel Gurtner Guatemala
Elliot Haas United States Waitlisted
Marc Hammer Germany
Dallas Hankamer United States
Dalton Hankamer United States
Keller Harper United States
Frankie Harris United States
David Harrison United States Waitlisted
Max Hartmann Norway Waitlisted
Blake Hathcoat United States Waitlisted
Brock Healy United States Waitlisted
Leopoldo Herrera lll United States
Alexander Herrmann Germany
Maximilian Herrmann Germany
Jake Hibbert England
Joe Highsmith United States Waitlisted
Austin Hitt United States
Brandon Hoff United States Waitlisted
Kyle Hogan United States
Thomas Hogan United States Waitlisted
Jake Hollander United States Waitlisted
Eugene Hong United States
Turner Hosch United States Waitlisted
Olly Huggins England
Trevor Hulbert United States
Michael Hulle United States Waitlisted
Piercen Hunt United States
Thomas Hutchison United States
James Imai United States
Nicholas Infanti United States Waitlisted
Daniel Kenji Ishii Brazil Waitlisted
Koichiro Ishika Japan
Brent Ito United States
Palmer Jackson United States
Lincoln Johnson United States Waitlisted
Benjamin Jones England
John Keefer United States Waitlisted
Charlie Kennerly United States
Scotty Kennon United States Waitlisted
Joseph Kim United States Waitlisted
Jude Kim United States Waitlisted
Harrison Kingsley United States
Curtis Knipes England
Koen Kouwenaar Netherlands
Andrew Kozan United States
Brett Krekorian United States
Colin Kresl United States
Reynolds Lambert United States
Trevor Lampson United States
Charles Larcelet France
Won Jun Lee Republic of Korea
Kelvin Lim Canada Waitlisted
Logan Lockwood United States
Evan Long United States
Luke Long United States
Thomas Longbella United States
Andy Lopez United States
Filip Lundell Sweden
Nick Lyerly United States
Casey Lyons United States Waitlisted
Ross Macdonald United States Waitlisted
Giovanni Manzoni Italy
Jake Maples United States
Garrett Martin United States
Maxwell Martin England
Drew Mathers United States
Travis McInroe United States Waitlisted
Tom McKibbin Northern Ireland
Dylan Menante United States Waitlisted
Charlie Miller United States
John Miller United States Waitlisted
Michael Alexander Mjaaseth Norway
Shaheen Momin United States Waitlisted
Mathieu Montagne France
David Morgan United States
Yuki Moriyama Japan Waitlisted
Thomas Morrison United States Waitlisted
Tommy Morrison United States
Sebastian Moss United States Waitlisted
Ferdinand Mueller Germany Waitlisted
Maxence Mugnier France
Owen Mullen Canada Waitlisted
Nicolas Muller France
Rasmus Neergaard-Petersen Denmark
Christian Nido Puerto Rico
Roberto Nieves United States
Charlie Nikitas United States
Gavin Noble United States Waitlisted
Tj Nolan United States Waitlisted
Mason Nome United States Waitlisted
Sean O'Donnell United States Waitlisted
Sam Ohno United States Waitlisted
Agustin Segundo Oliva Pinto Argentina
Gonzalo Oliva Pinto Argentina
Zachary Ong United States Waitlisted
Cedric Otten Germany
Zachary Owens United States Waitlisted
Spencer Oxendine United States
Shiryu (Leo) Oyo Japan
Joseph Pagdin England
Dongjin Park Republic of Korea Waitlisted
Jeewon Park United States Waitlisted
Lucas Park Brazil
Matheus Park Brazil
Minwoo Park Republic of Korea Waitlisted
John Peck United States Waitlisted
Adrien Pendaries France Waitlisted
Carter Pendley United States
Hsiung (Ian) Peng Taiwan
Julian Perico Peru
Evan Peterson United States
Jianyou Piao United States Waitlisted
Patrick Poate United States Waitlisted
Joachim Poivre d'Arvor France
Clément Poletti France
Kenan Poole United States
Luke Potter United States
Spencer Provow United States
Owen Quinn United States
Nicolas Quintero Colombia
Kritapas Ratanaprasartporn Thailand Waitlisted
Nolan Ray United States Waitlisted
Garett Reband United States
Ben Reichert United States
Jack Rhea United States
Conor Richards England Waitlisted
Leonardo Rigamonti Italy
Brad Riley United States Waitlisted
Quinn Riley United States Waitlisted
Brett Roberts United States
Brandon Robison United States
Scott Roden United States Waitlisted
Andrea Romano Italy
Michael Rome United States
Sam Rook England
Chase Christian Roswall United States Waitlisted
Philip Rowe England
Michael Sakane Japan
Julien Sale France
Christian Salzer United States
Ahmet Santana United States Waitlisted
Alejandro Santibanez Mexico Waitlisted
Michael Sass United States Waitlisted
Alex Schaake United States
McCain Schellhardt United States Waitlisted
Benjamin Schmidt United Kingdom
Herman Wibe Sekne Norway
Chad Sewell United States
Matthew Sharpstene United States
Dalton Shettle United States Waitlisted
Ben Shipp United States
Ian Siebers United States Waitlisted
Jeevan Sihota Canada
Fulton Smith United States
Jansen Smith United States
Ryan Smith United States
Tae-hoon Song Republic of Korea
Andrew Spiegler United States Waitlisted
Michael Stamberger United States Waitlisted
Tyler Strafaci United States Waitlisted
maximilien sturdza France Waitlisted
Ryder Sutcliffe United States Waitlisted
Blake Taylor United States
Gustav Tegel Sweden
Justin Tereshko United States Waitlisted
Benedikt Thalmayr Germany
Max Theodorakis United States
Will Thomson United States
Charlie Thornton England
Adam Thorp Australia
Jet Tickle United States Waitlisted
Tomeo Tissot France
Johnny Travale Canada Waitlisted
Jack Trent Australia
Nathan Trey France Waitlisted
Cohen Trolio United States
Donnie Trosper United States Waitlisted
Shawn Tsai United States Waitlisted
Daulet Tuleubayev Kazakhstan
Scott Turner United States
Tom Vaillant France
Brendan Valdes United States Waitlisted
Jackson Van Paris United States Waitlisted
Chris Vandette Canada
Khavish Varadan Malaysia
Karl Vilips Australia
Jorge Villar Mexico
Alex Vogelsong United States
Joey Vrzich United States Waitlisted
Austin Vukovits United States Waitlisted
Blake Wagoner United States
Jack Wall United States
Johnny Ward United States
Jackson Wedgeworth United States
Benton Weinberg United States
Patrick Welch United States
Christopher White United States
Carson Whitton United States Waitlisted
Tim Widing Sweden
Christopher Williard United States Waitlisted
Cole Wilson Canada Waitlisted
Jamie Wilson United States
Ernst Nathanael Winter Germany Waitlisted
Chris Woollam South Africa Waitlisted
Grayson Wotnosky United States Waitlisted
Tianyu Wu China Waitlisted
Lance Yates United States Waitlisted
Jonathan Yaun United States Waitlisted
Michael Young Ireland Waitlisted
Zach Zediker United States
Christopher Zhang United States
Sampson Zheng China Waitlisted
Teddy Zinsner United States
Tommaso Zorzetto Italy
Information
Prizes

Champion: South Beach International Champions Trophy, Merchandise, Lifetime Champions Exemption, world amateur rankings points and exemptions/invitations to most major amateur events worldwide.

2nd (plus ties): Plaque, merchandise, 4 year exemption and points.

3rd (plus ties): Plaque, merchandise, 3 year exemption and points.

4th thru 15th: Merchandise, 2 year exemption and points. 

Player Packet: Player Pamphlet, Course Yardage Books, lunch tickets and Player Gifts.

Rules & Conditions

Play will be governed by the Rules of Golf as currently approved by the USGA. Each Course will have PGA Professionals overseeing play. Distance measuring devises will be allowed without slope. Pace of play will be 4 hours and 40 minutes each day and pace of play rules will be strictly enforced.

Local rules and tournament conditions will be provided in the player pamphlet at registration. All players must register at Miami Beach GC Sunday (12noon-5pm) or Monday (9am-5pm) or risk losing their place in the field to an alternate unless an exemption has been previously granted by the Executive Director.

Both Miami Beach Golf Club and Normandy Shores Golf Club are softspike facilities. Appropriate attire is required of all players and spectators at all times, with golf shorts of appropriate length permitted.

The Tournament Committee reserves the right to reject and or eject an entrant at any time before or after the start of tournament play, and reserves the right to alter the conditions & schedules herein prior to or during the championship.

Carts & Caddies

All players must use complimentary carts for practice rounds and during the first 36 holes of tournament play. Complimentary cart use is optional for the final 2 rounds.

No group (3-some) can have more than two carts per group. No spectator carts will be allowed.

Caddies are allowed but will not be provided. When taking a cart a player or his caddy must walk, both cannot ride on a cart at the same time.

Schedule
Tuesday, Dec 17 - 9:00 AM
Practice Round 1
Location: Miami Beach & Normandy Shores
Tuesday, Dec 17 - 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Player Registration

All players must register before 5PM on Monday, December 18.

Location: Miami Beach Golf Club
Wednesday, Dec 18 - 9:00 AM
Practice Round 2
Location: Miami Beach & Normandy Shores
Wednesday, Dec 18 - 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Player Registration
Location: Miami Beach Golf Club
Thursday, Dec 19 - 7:30 AM
Round 1, 105 players on each course (All Day)
Location: Miami Beach and Normandy Golf Clubs
Friday, Dec 20 - 7:30 AM
Round 2, 105 players on each course (All Day)
Location: Round 2, 102 players on each course (All Day)
Saturday, Dec 21 - 8:00 AM
Round 3, 72 player plus ties at Miami Beach
Location: Miami Beach Golf Club
Sunday, Dec 22 - 8:00 AM
Round 4, 72 players plus ties at Miami Beach
Location: Miami Beach Golf Club
Sunday, Dec 22 - 4:30 PM
Awards Ceremony
Location: Miami Beach Golf Club Leaderboard
Courses
Miami Beach Golf Club
2301 Alton Road
Miami Beach, Florida   33140
+1 (305) 532-3350
Normandy Shores Golf Course
2401 Biarritz Drive
Miami Beach, Florida   33141
+1 (305) 868-6502

Item added to cart